sch-0004.jpg

Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website.

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

I understand

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S. White

Headteacher

Mrs L. Oyston

Head of School

Mr M. Cowan

Deputy Headteacher (Engagement and attendance)

Mrs C. Buchan

Assistant Headteacher (More able, literacy and numeracy)

Dr C. Lear

Assistant Headteacher (VALT) SENCo

Mr N. Gittins

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching, learning and Quality Assurance)

Mrs D. Williams

Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral and safeguarding)


Extended Leadership Team

Mrs D. Baldwin

Associate Assistant Head Teacher

Mr D. Gratton

Associate Assistant Head Teacher

Mr M. Haworth

Associate Assistant Head Teacher

Mr S. Morrison

Associate Assistant Head Teacher

Mr G. Whyte

Associate Assistant Head Teacher


Sixth Form Leadership Team

Mr D. Gratton

Director of Sixth Form

Miss G.Crook

Assistant Director of Sixth Form

Miss F. Dunnakey

Assistant Director of Sixth Form

Miss S. Ghost

Assistant Director of Sixth Form

Mrs A. Hart

Assistant Director of Sixth Form

Mr C. Smith

Assistant Director of Sixth Form


Heads of House

Mrs C. Anderson

Head of Armstrong House

Mr D. Devey

Head of Aldrin House

Miss K. Fleetham

Head of Gagarin House

Mrs C. Wright / Mrs E. Law

Head of Lovell House

Mr A. Scaife

Head of Tereshkova House


Subject Leaders

Mr O. Carlton

Subject Leader of Politics

Mr M. Clarkson

Subject Leader of Computing & ICT

Mrs H. Gibson

Subject Leader of Drama

Mr D. Gratton

Subject Leader of Economics

Mrs A. Hart

Subject Leader of RS

Mr M. Haworth

Subject Leader of Music

Mrs C. Hewitt

Subject Leader of HE

Mr S. Huggins

Subject Leader of PE

Miss L. Jardine

Subject Leader of Science

Miss R. Jonathan

Subject Leader of Geography

Miss E. O’Donnell

Subject Leader of English

Mr G. Owen

Subject Leader of Art

Mr M. Pattinson

Subject Leader of DT

Ms A. Proudlock

Subject Leader of Psychology and Sociology

Miss E. Proudlock

Subject Leader of Law
 

Miss J. Richardson

Subject Leader of Business

Ms A. Ridsdale

Subject Leader of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs H. Ward

Subject Leader of History
 

Mr G. Whyte

Subject Leader of Maths

Mr S. Wilkinson

Subject Leader of Media